logo

Terms, Conditions and Privacy Policy

Terms and Conditions

Legal Notices

Disclaimer

The information contained in this archive is provided 'as is' without warranty of any kind. The entire risk as to the results and the performance of the information is assumed by the user, and in no event shall Assimil8 Limited be liable for any consequential, incidental or direct damages suffered in the course of using the information in this archive. Use of the information contained in this archive is governed by their respective license agreements and may contain restrictions on use.

Copyright

©2006 - 2016 Assimil8 pending. All Rights Reserved. Assimil8 Limited retains all copyrights in any text, graphic images, and software owned by Assimil8 Limited and hereby authorises you to electronically copy documents published herein solely for the purpose of transmitting or viewing the information. You may not mirror, modify or otherwise alter any files in this website for rebroadcast, or print the information contained therein, without written permission from Assimil8 Limited. Except as expressly provided above, nothing contained herein shall be construed as conferring any license or right under any Assimil8 Limited copyright, patent or trademark.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

Information about our Organisation and Web site

Modern information and communication technologies play a fundamental role in the activities of Assimil8 Limited. We are based in ENGLAND and conduct these services through the UK and Europe. Our principal activities are Software Development & Consultancy.

Organisation Details

Assimil8 Limited
30 NELSON STREET
LEICESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
LE1 7BA

Controller: Karl Mullins
Web Sites(s): http://www.Assimil8.com / http://www.Assimil8.co.uk

Providing Visitors with Anonymous Access

  • You can access our Web site home page and browse our site without disclosing your personal data.
  • Our Web site does not enable our visitors to communicate with other visitors or to post information to be accessed by others.
  • Our Web site does not include links to third party Web service providers.
  • We do not automatically log personal data nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals.
  • We do not use cookies to store personal data nor do we link non-personal information stored in cookies with personal data about specific individuals.
  • We do not collect any personal data from our visitors when they use our services.
  • We do not collect information about our visitors from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations.

Our privacy policy is compliant with the Data Protection Act 1998. It is also compliant with the following global or regional regulatory, or self-regulatory instrument: Information Commissioners Office (ICO).

In order to demonstrate that our privacy policy accords with the above privacy instruments, we are:

  • voluntarily committed to a Self Assessment procedure
  • voluntarily committed to a Third Party Organisation certification
  • subject to an Independent Data Protection Authority supervision

If you have an enquiry or concern about our privacy policy, please contact:

Karl Mullins, Data Controller
Department : Privacy and Information

Assimil8 Limited Operations Office
Pure Offices
Lakeview Drive
Sherwood Business Park
Annesley, Notts, NG15 0DT
P: +44(0) 845 812 0138 E: K.Mullins@Assimil8.com

If you are not satisfied with our response to your concern you may wish to contact Information Commissioners Office (ICO)